Technologist’s Track

The Technologist Committee places a massive effort into delivering the most up-to date and highest quality educational initiatives. As all educational sessions are aimed at the technologist audience, the EANM will continue to have many sessions interactive and encourage the participation of attendees.

 

 

Sunday, October 13, 08:00 – 08:15 | Opening Technologist’s Track
Sunday, October 13, 08:15 – 09:45 | Technologist Committee / ANZSNM / CAMRT
Technologist Approach to Global Dose Optimization
Chairpersons: Luca Camoni (Brescia, Italy), Pedro Fragoso Costa (Essen, Germany)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Sunday, October 13, 10:00 – 11:15 | Auditorium | Plenary 1 incl. Marie Curie Lecture
Radiomics and Artificial Intelligence
Chairpersons: Francesco Giammarile (Vienna, Austria), Jan Pruim (Groningen, Netherlands)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Sunday, October 13, 11:30 – 13:00 | Technologist + Radiation Protection Committee
Risk and Incidents
Chairpersons: TBA

SESSION DETAILS available soon

 

 

Sunday, October 13, 14:30 – 15:30 | Technologist Committee
Research Methodology
Chairpersons: Marius Mada (Cambridge, United Kingdom)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Sunday, October 13, 15:45 – 16:45 | Technologist Committee
Stress Testing for Technologists
Chairpersons: TBA

SESSION DETAILS available soon

 

 

Sunday, October 13, 17:00 – 18:00 | Technologist + Oncology & Theranostics Committee
Theranostics – Fundamental
Chairpersons: Sonja Rac (Rijeka, Croatia), Sebastijan Rep (Ljubljana, Slovenia)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Monday, October 14, 08:00 – 09:30 | Technologists
Oral Presentations 1
Chairpersons: TBA

Proffered Paper Session

 

 

Monday, October 14, 10:00 – 11:15 | Auditorium | Plenary 2
Prostate Cancer – Reload
Chairpersons: Jolanta Kunikowska (Warsaw, Poland), Stefano Fanti (Bologna, Italy)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Monday, October 14, 11:30 – 13:00 | Technologists
Technologist e-Poster Sessions 1-4

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 14, 14:30 – 16:00 | Technologist Committee
Preclinical Studies, from Bench to Bedside
Chairpersons: Christelle Terwinghe (Leuven, Belgium), Pedro Fragoso Costa (Essen, Germany)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Monday, October 14, 16:30 – 18:00 | Technologist Committee
Technologist Guide Launch – Radiopharmacy: An Update
Chairpersons: TBA

SESSION DETAILS available soon

 

 

Tuesday, October 15, 08:00 – 09:30 | Technologists
Oral Presentations 2
Chairpersons: TBA

Proffered Paper Session

 

 

Tuesday, October 15, 10:00 – 11:15 | Auditorium | Plenary 3
Next Generation PET Technology in the Clinical Setting
Chairpersons: Michael Lassmann (Würzburg, Germany), Wolfgang Wadsak (Vienna, Austria)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Tuesday, October 15, 11:30 – 13:00 | Technologists
Oral Presentations 3
Chairpersons: TBA

Proffered Paper Session

 

 

Tuesday, October 15, 14:30 – 16:00 | Technologist Committee
Patient Communication
Chairpersons: Pedro Fragoso Costa (Essen, Germany), Karren Fader (Halifax, Canada)

SESSION DETAILS

 

Tuesday, October 15, 16:30 – 18:00 | Technologist Committee
Parathyroid Imaging
Chairpersons: Sebastijan Rep (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Claudiu Pestean (Cluj, Romania)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Wednesday, October 16, 10:00 – 11:30 | Technologist Committee
Updates in Lung Imaging
Chairpersons: Andrea Santos (Lisbon, Portugal), Agata Pietrzak (Poznan, Poland)

SESSION DETAILS

 

 

Wednesday, October 16, 11:45 – 12:45 | Auditorium | Plenary 4
Highlights Lecture
Chairpersons: Wim Oyen (Arnhem, Netherlands), Francesco Giammarile (Vienna, Austria)

LECTURERS